Jintan, China Page

Other names: 金潭

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.8320 Longitude 118.5205 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 55N Long (DMS) 118° 31' 14E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15194

Weather Charts


Jintan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuetan (0.2 nm)
Nanyuankoucun (2.1 nm)
Zhuangyuan (2.2 nm)
Dameikou (2.3 nm)
Wanglongkeng (1.0 nm)
Jinshan (1.1 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.0 nm)
Huaitang (2.1 nm)
Zhanqi (2.8 nm)
Zhanglingshan (1.8 nm) Shangwang (1.5 nm)
Hutian (2.2 nm)
Zhangcun Wancun (2.2 nm)
Zhangwan (2.2 nm)
Si'an (2.3 nm)
Qinjian (2.3 nm)
Zhangshuwan (2.3 nm)
Cenli (2.4 nm)
Lingli (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 14 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 55 nm S 159 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 55 nm S 141
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 69 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 76 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW She County, Anhui
5.0 nm NW Huicheng, Anhui
9.8 nm W Huizhou District
12.0 nm SW Tunxi District
14.8 nm N Jixi County
14.0 nm SW Huangshan City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:23 2016