Huaitang, China Page

Other names: 槐棠

Latitude 29.8629 Longitude 118.5396 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 46N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15194
Mid-range map of Huaitang Large range map of Huaitang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinshan (1.4 nm)
Zhanqi (1.5 nm)
Nanyuankoucun (2.7 nm)
Caiwu (1.7 nm)
Dafu (2.5 nm)
Fochuan (3.2 nm)
Fojiaoling (3.2 nm)
Gaoshan (1.0 nm)
Shilingxia (2.4 nm)
Tangkeng (2.7 nm)
Mianxi (2.8 nm)
Anmei (2.9 nm)
Zhangkeng (0.4 nm)
Wanglongkeng (1.1 nm)
Zhanglingshan (1.7 nm)
Jintan (2.1 nm)
Yuetan (2.3 nm)
Miantan (3.0 nm)
Miantancun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 16 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 57 nm S 160 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 55 nm S 143
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 68 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 77 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Huicheng, Anhui
5.5 nm W She County, Anhui
11.1 nm W Huizhou District
12.8 nm N Jixi County
13.1 nm NE Yingzhou, Jixi County
13.9 nm SW Tunxi District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:26:18 2016