Hengbagengcun, China Page

Other names: 横坝埂村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.8457 Longitude 117.5758 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 30° 50' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 34' 33E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32568

Weather Charts


Hengbagengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengbagengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengbagengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yumincun (0.9 nm)
Tianzimu (0.9 nm)
Hengshancun (1.5 nm)
Dongwancun (1.9 nm)
Shuguaicun (0.8 nm)
Guanducun (0.9 nm)
Yangshancun (1.4 nm)
Xiaxicun (1.5 nm)
Tanglicun (1.8 nm)
Houhecun (2.0 nm)
Xiangdongcun (2.1 nm)
Zhuzhencun (1.0 nm)
Xujiacun (1.2 nm)
Hengducun (1.3 nm)
Doumenkou (1.8 nm)
Qixucun (1.8 nm)
Yahecun (1.9 nm)
Gonghecun (2.2 nm)
Yaogangcun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 8 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 31 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 57 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 53 nm E 52
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 63 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S List of major power stations in Anhui
7.8 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.8 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.8 nm NE Huihe Township
9.4 nm E List of coal power stations
9.4 nm E List of power stations in China
12.2 nm SW Guichi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:33 2016