Dongwancun, China Page

Other names: 东湾村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.8240 Longitude 117.5482 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 26N Long (DMS) 117° 32' 54E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30476

Weather Charts


Dongwancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lixincun (0.6 nm)
Jiangzhuangcun (1.5 nm)
Daxincun (1.7 nm)
Yumincun (1.2 nm)
Banxicun (1.2 nm)
Tianzimu (1.6 nm)
Hengshancun (1.8 nm)
Hengducun (0.7 nm)
Doumenkou (1.0 nm)
Yahecun (1.2 nm)
Hengbagengcun (1.9 nm)
Yaogangcun (1.9 nm)
Gonghecun (0.7 nm)
Guhucun (1.3 nm)
Taoyuancun (1.3 nm)
Qinjiancun (1.5 nm)
Xinglongcun (1.7 nm)
Huamingcun (1.7 nm)
Yuantancun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 8 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 29 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 58 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 55 nm E 52
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 65 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
10.4 nm S Guichi District
9.4 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.4 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.7 nm NE Huihe Township
12.2 nm S Chizhou
11.2 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:53 2016