Handiancun, China Page

Other names: 韩店村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.2588 Longitude 116.0066 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 32N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 24E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41859

Weather Charts


Handiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Handiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Handiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuixucun (1.7 nm)
Andongcun (1.7 nm)
Guxin Loucun (1.7 nm)
Huangqiaocun (2.0 nm)
Chenqiao Koucun (2.5 nm)
Chenqiaokou (2.5 nm)
Kuandiancun (2.5 nm)
Liushancun (2.7 nm)
Fengheqiao (2.8 nm)
Yangqiaocun (1.5 nm)
Shidianbu (1.4 nm)
Shidiancun (1.5 nm)
Shidianzhen (1.8 nm)
Jitao Yuancun (2.5 nm)
Wangshui Xucun (1.2 nm)
Xiediancun (1.8 nm)
Dutang Loucun (2.1 nm)
Laoyuancun (2.4 nm)
Longtancun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 39 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 71 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 75 nm E 61
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 86 nm E 103
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE Huoqiu County
10.1 nm SE Yeji District
10.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
15.8 nm W Shiguan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:15 2016