Man Hing, China Page

Other names: Mān Hing

World:China
Latitude 23.2866 Longitude 98.9355 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 12N Long (DMS) 98° 56' 8E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5342

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Banlao Xinzhai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taklyet No (0.9 nm)
Lu-fang (2.8 nm)
Taolu (3.1 nm)
Man Kiu (1.7 nm)
Laochang (2.5 nm)
Mong Ling Shan (3.0 nm)
Laoliuzhai (3.0 nm)
Lumpan (3.0 nm)
Yanjiao (3.4 nm)
Nameng (1.1 nm)
Man Mong (1.9 nm)
Jinhe (2.5 nm)
Yingpan (2.9 nm)
Katsal (1.5 nm)
Yawnglaik (2.2 nm)
Yongdong (2.6 nm)
Yawnghaw (2.6 nm)
Loi-hkam (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 56 nm S 211
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 65 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 70 nm N 341 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMI Small Mongyai Airport Mongyai 69 nm W 226
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 67 nm W 254 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE 99th meridian east
9.0 nm N Tropic of Cancer
22.3 nm E Cangyuan Va Autonomous County
23.1 nm NW Dams in Myanmar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:30 2016