Katsal, China Page

Other names: Katsai

World:China
Latitude 23.2630 Longitude 98.9446 Altitude (feet) 3494
Lat (DMS) 23° 15' 47N Long (DMS) 98° 56' 41E Altitude (meters) 1064
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5865

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taolu (3.2 nm)
Lu-fang (3.3 nm)
Man Hing (1.5 nm)
Banlao Xinzhai (1.5 nm)
Nameng (2.0 nm)
Taklyet No (2.2 nm)
Man Mong (2.4 nm)
Man Kiu (3.2 nm)
Jinhe (3.3 nm)
Yingpan (3.3 nm)
Laochang (3.7 nm)
Yongriwai (2.7 nm) Yawnglaik (1.0 nm)
Yawnghaw (1.5 nm)
Yongdong (1.5 nm)
Loi-hkam (2.4 nm)
Pa'ai (3.0 nm)
Yawngsung (3.1 nm)
Yongsang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 55 nm S 212
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 65 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
VYMI Small Mongyai Airport Mongyai 68 nm W 227
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 71 nm N 341 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 67 nm W 255 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE 99th meridian east
10.5 nm N Tropic of Cancer
21.7 nm E Cangyuan Va Autonomous County
24.4 nm NW Dams in Myanmar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:22 2016