Yudhaganawa, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Yudaganawa

World:Sri Lanka:Uva
Latitude 6.7788 Longitude 81.2305 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 46' 44N Long (DMS) 81° 13' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Colombo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000

Weather Charts


Yudhaganawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudhaganawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudhaganawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manampitiya (1.2 nm)
Ambakolawewagama (1.5 nm)
Ellalandayaya (1.5 nm)
Kadiyalanda (1.2 nm)
Kotuthalaaragama (1.4 nm)
Dambagahaeliya (1.4 nm)
Babale Yovungama (1.4 nm)
Tumbagaha Eliya (1.6 nm)
Polwattagama (0.6 nm)
Andampahuwa (0.8 nm)
Rajakandiya (1.1 nm)
Issanne-Ara (1.4 nm)
Dikyaya (1.4 nm)
Buttala (1.5 nm)
Ekolahekanuwa (1.7 nm)
Harigalagama (0.6 nm)
Pillewela (1.4 nm)
Udagama (1.5 nm)
Puhulkotuwa (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43825 TTW Seaplane Tissa Tank Waterdrome Tissamaharama 29 nm S 173
VCRI HRI Large Mattala Rajapaksa International Airport 30 nm S 192 Air Arabia, Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Helitours, Rotana Jet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
VCCW WRZ Small WIRAWILA Weerawila 31 nm S 179 FitsAir
VCCG ADP Medium AMPARAI Gal Oya 40 nm N 35 FitsAir, Helitours
VCCB BTC Medium BATTICALOA Batticaloa 61 nm N 25 Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Helitours, SriLankan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Hingurukaduwa
7.8 nm NE A22 highway (Sri Lanka)
8.9 nm NE List of cities in Sri Lanka
9.1 nm W A23 highway (Sri Lanka)
10.6 nm SW List of the highest statues
10.6 nm SW Buduruvagala
10.9 nm NW Palagolla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:05:57 2016