Vantharumoolai, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Vantarumulai,Vandaramullai,Vantarumoolai,Vandaroomoolai

World:Sri Lanka:North Eastern Province
Latitude 7.8000 Longitude 81.5667 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 7° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31375

Vantharumoolai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vantharumoolai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vantharumoolai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sittandikudi (1.0 nm)
Mavadivembu Colony (1.0 nm)
Mavadivembu (1.0 nm)
Palachcholai (1.4 nm)
Kaluvankerni (1.4 nm)
Sittandy Colony (1.4 nm)
Sittandy (1.4 nm)
Santhiveli (2.2 nm)
Morakkottanchenai (2.2 nm)
Orumulacholai (1.0 nm)
Kommaturai (1.0 nm)
Saddam Hussein Village (2.2 nm)
Chenkalady (2.2 nm)
Aiyankernitalawai (2.2 nm)
Chenaikkudiyiruppu (1.4 nm)
Koduvamadu (2.0 nm)
Palaiyoor (2.2 nm)
Eravur (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VCCB BTC Medium BATTICALOA Batticaloa 8 nm E 130
VCCG GOY Medium AMPARAI Gal Oya 27 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Saddam Hussein Nagar, Sri Lanka
2.2 nm SE Chenkalady
2.8 nm SE Eravur
4.5 nm NW Kiran, Sri Lanka
5.0 nm SW Batticaloa District
7.5 nm N Valaichchenai
7.8 nm E List of islands of Sri Lanka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010