Aiyankernitalawai, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Aiyankenitalawai

World:Sri Lanka:North Eastern Province
Latitude 7.7833 Longitude 81.6000 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 7° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30437
Google links for Aiyankernitalawai Google links for Aiyankernitalawai, Sri Lanka
Mid-range map of Aiyankernitalawai Large range map of Aiyankernitalawai
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Saddam Hussein Village,Chenkalady
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenaikkudiyiruppu (1.0 nm)
Koduvamadu (2.2 nm)
Vantharumoolai Colony (2.2 nm)
Vantharumoolai (2.2 nm)
Thalavai (1.4 nm)
Orumulacholai (1.4 nm)
Kommaturai (1.4 nm)
Punnaikudah (2.2 nm)
Palachcholai (2.2 nm)
Kaluvankerni (2.2 nm)
Sittandikudi (2.8 nm)
Meera Village (1.0 nm)
Aiyankerni (1.0 nm)
Vedakudiyiruppu (2.2 nm)
Eravur (1.0 nm)
Palaiyoor (1.4 nm)
Thannamunai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VCCB BTC Medium BATTICALOA Batticaloa 6 nm E 134
VCCG GOY Medium AMPARAI Gal Oya 26 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Saddam Hussein Nagar, Sri Lanka
0.0 nm N Chenkalady
1.0 nm S Eravur
5.6 nm E List of islands of Sri Lanka
6.2 nm SE List of islands of Sri Lanka
6.3 nm W Batticaloa District
6.4 nm NW Kiran, Sri Lanka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010