Mirti Sara, Chad Page

Other names: Mirti,Myrti

Latitude 10.6176 Longitude 16.8820 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 10° 37' 3N Long (DMS) 16° 52' 55E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894
Mid-range map of Mirti%20Sara Large range map of Mirti%20Sara

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bigue (3.4 nm)
Soro (4.1 nm)
Mamlay (6.1 nm)
Delfin Sara (6.1 nm)
Delfin Bornou (6.4 nm)
Bigue (1.9 nm)
Bango (1.9 nm)
Oualia (6.7 nm)
Boungoulti (4.0 nm)
Maina (4.6 nm)
Mirti-Baguirmi (3.2 nm)
Boungtabe (3.4 nm)
Mirti Sara (4.3 nm)
Maira (4.5 nm)
Ngargue (4.9 nm)
Mirti Baguirmi (5.4 nm)
Guidan (6.0 nm)
Motmasa (7.2 nm)
Balo (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FTTS OUT Small Bousso Airport Bousso 12 nm W 230
FR44871 Small Naramay East Airport 25 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SW Bousso Airport
12.2 nm SW List of airports in Chad
12.7 nm SW Bousso
25.2 nm S Naramay East Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:54:09 2015