Bigue, Chad Page

Other names: Bigué,Bigé,Bige

World:Chad:Chari-Baguirmi
Latitude 10.6149 Longitude 16.8252 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 10° 36' 54N Long (DMS) 16° 49' 31E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894
Mid-range map of Bigue Large range map of Bigue

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mamlay (2.8 nm)
Delfin Sara (2.9 nm)
Delfin Bornou (3.4 nm)
Mamlay (5.0 nm)
Nara (5.8 nm)
Soro (2.2 nm)
Oualia (5.4 nm)
Mirti Sara (3.4 nm)
Bigue (3.8 nm)
Bango (4.0 nm)
Mirti-Baguirmi (5.3 nm)
Boungtabe (5.5 nm)
Maira (6.5 nm)
Ngargue (3.9 nm)
Mirti Sara (4.1 nm)
Mirti Baguirmi (4.2 nm)
Motmasa (5.3 nm)
Guidan (6.2 nm)
Mailab (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FTTS OUT Small Bousso Airport Bousso 10 nm S 218
FR44697 Small Ba Ili Airport 22 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW Bousso Airport
9.7 nm SW List of airports in Chad
10.2 nm SW Bousso
22.4 nm W Ba Ili Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:53:18 2015