Adiguel, Chad Page

Other names: Addigel

World:Chad:Chari-Baguirmi
Latitude 12.1891 Longitude 15.1049 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 12° 11' 21N Long (DMS) 15° 6' 18E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108694

Weather Charts


Adiguel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adiguel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adiguel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Amadji (3.8 nm)
Goudji (3.9 nm)
Himeur al Goz (4.3 nm)
Almour (2.1 nm)
Hachaba (3.8 nm)
Afrouk (3.8 nm)
Gahui (2.6 nm)
Ourongadji (2.8 nm)
Hidjelidj (3.2 nm)
Tchofel (3.9 nm)
Tamkessa (4.8 nm)
Adiguel (2.0 nm)
Ngabo (3.0 nm)
Chankrous (3.4 nm)
Njaire (3.7 nm)
Am Siguet (4.3 nm)
Am Riguebe (4.7 nm)
Mardan Noum (4.6 nm)
Atron (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FTTJ NDJ Medium NDJAMENA HASSAN DJAMOUS N'Djamena 5 nm W 231 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Djibouti, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, EgyptAir, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Sudan Airways, Tarco Airlines, Toumaï Air Tchad, Turkish Airlines
FTTL OTC Small Bol Airport Bol 78 nm N 344
FR48033 Small Massenya Airport 77 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Kempinski Hotel N'Djamena
4.8 nm SW Battle of N'Djamena (2006)
5.5 nm SW EUFOR Tchad/RCA
5.6 nm SW N'Djamena
5.7 nm SW Avenue Charles de Gaulle
6.0 nm SW Centre for Studies and Training for Development
6.1 nm SW Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:55 2016