Phumi Pu Kle 2, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Pu Klé 2,Phumĭ Pu Klé

World:Cambodia:Mondol Kiri
Latitude 12.3989 Longitude 107.1308 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 23' 56N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1188

Weather Charts


Phumi Pu Kle 2 Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Pu Kle 2 Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Pu Kle 2 Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Pu Kroch 1 (0.9 nm)
Phumi Pu Ngal 2 (2.6 nm)
Phumi Pu Ngal 1 (4.1 nm)
Phumi Pu Ham (4.1 nm)
Phumi O Rang (5.5 nm)
Phumi Kou Thmei (6.8 nm)
Phumi Pu Pal (4.3 nm)
Senmonourom (4.8 nm)
Phumi Pu Kle 1 (2.0 nm)
Phumi Pu Rotang (2.7 nm)
Phumi Pu Tru 1 (4.5 nm)
Phumi Pu Tru 2 (6.0 nm)
Phumi Pu Kroch 2 (2.5 nm)
Phumi Pu Chham (3.1 nm)
O Rang (4.6 nm)
Phumi Pu Trong Leu (4.7 nm)
Phumi Pu Trong Kraom (4.9 nm)
Phumi Pu Kle Leu (5.6 nm)
Phumi Pu Yuk (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDMK MWV Small Mondulkiri Airport Sen Monorom 5 nm N 40
FR47938 Small Duc Lap Camp 31 nm E 86
VVBM BMV Medium BUON MA THUOT Buon Ma Thuot 60 nm E 74 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 82 nm E 118 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVTS SGN Large TANSONNHAT INTL Hochiminh 98 nm S 196 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Mekong, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, K-Mile Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Ou Reang District
5.0 nm NE List of airports in Cambodia
5.1 nm NE Mondulkiri Airport
5.1 nm NE Senmonorom
5.1 nm NE Senmonorom District
14.5 nm SE Bu Prang Camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:28 2016