Phumi Pu Ham, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Pu Ham

World:Cambodia:Mondol Kiri
Latitude 12.4282 Longitude 107.0675 Altitude (feet) 1860
Lat (DMS) 12° 25' 42N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 3E Altitude (meters) 566
Time zone (est) Asia/Phnom_Penh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 651

Weather Charts


Phumi Pu Ham Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Pu Ham Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Pu Ham Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Kou Thmei (3.1 nm)
Phumi Riel (5.0 nm)
Phumi Bang Yay (6.4 nm)
Phumi Pu Roneng (4.0 nm)
Phum Pu Ngoul (4.3 nm)
Phumi Pu Tol (5.2 nm)
Phumi Pu Kroch 1 (3.8 nm)
Phumi Pu Kle 2 (4.1 nm)
Phumi Pu Kle 1 (5.2 nm)
Phumi Pu Pal (5.4 nm)
Phumi Pu Rotang (6.8 nm)
Phumi Pu Ngal 1 (2.4 nm)
Phumi O Rang (3.0 nm)
Phumi Pu Ngal 2 (3.2 nm)
Phumi Pu Kroch 2 (4.5 nm)
Phumi Pu Kle Leu (6.0 nm)
Phumi Pu Yuk (6.3 nm)
Phumi Pu Chham (6.7 nm)
Phumi Andong Kraloeng (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDMK MWV Small Mondulkiri Airport Sen Monorom 7 nm E 73
FR47938 Small Duc Lap Camp 35 nm E 90
VVBM BMV Medium BUON MA THUOT Buon Ma Thuot 63 nm E 76 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 86 nm E 118 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVTS SGN Large TANSONNHAT INTL Hochiminh 99 nm S 194 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Mekong, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, K-Mile Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm E List of airports in Cambodia
7.3 nm E Mondulkiri Airport
7.9 nm E Senmonorom
7.9 nm E Senmonorom District
8.3 nm SE Ou Reang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:54 2016