Turnak, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Tŭrnak,Tărnak,Tarnak,Ternak,Trnak,Търнак,3249

World:Bulgaria:Oblast Vratsa
Latitude 43.4500 Longitude 24.0333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 24° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4827
Mid-range map of Turnak Large range map of Turnak

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Popitsa (3.8 nm)
Byala Slatina (4.5 nm)
Burkachevo (5.3 nm)
Sokolare (7.3 nm)
Turnava (7.8 nm)
Komarevo (8.3 nm)
Knezha (3.7 nm)
Burdarski Geran (7.0 nm)
Lazarovo (3.0 nm)
Brenitsa (4.8 nm)
Glava (7.9 nm)
Enitsa (4.3 nm)
Lepitsa (7.0 nm)
Vranyak (6.6 nm)
Sukhache (8.0 nm)
Chomakovtsi (8.1 nm)
Koynare (7.4 nm)
Gornik (10.0 nm)
Gabare (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26292 Small Selanovtsi Airport Selanovtsi 12 nm N 355
FR26290 Small Glozhene Airport Glozhene 17 nm N 323
FR4564 Closed DEVESELU Deveselu 41 nm N 23
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 52 nm N 353 Carpatair,Wizz Air
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 52 nm S 211 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,British Airway,Bulgaria Air ,Iberia ,Air Malta,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Qatar Executiv,TAROM Romanian,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Brenitsa, Pleven Province
5.7 nm NW Skat (river)
7.4 nm S Lepitsa
7.0 nm NW Bardarski Geran
10.5 nm S 1978 Balkan Bulgarian Tupolev Tu-134 crash
9.6 nm SE Deventsi gas field
12.1 nm S Severozapaden Planning Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:13:35 2015