Sokolare, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Соколаре,Соколаре

World:Bulgaria:Vratsa
Latitude 43.4333 Longitude 23.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4437

Weather Charts


Sokolare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sokolare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sokolare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borovan (5.1 nm)
Malo Peshtene (7.1 nm)
Turnava (4.0 nm)
Dobrolevo (5.4 nm)
Altimir (6.4 nm)
Sirakovo (6.6 nm)
Galiche (8.0 nm)
Burdarski Geran (7.9 nm)
Burkachevo (3.5 nm)
Byala Slatina (3.5 nm)
Popitsa (3.6 nm)
Komarevo (3.0 nm)
Nivyanin (4.2 nm)
Bukovets (5.2 nm)
Vranyak (4.9 nm)
Tlachene (6.0 nm)
Gabare (7.3 nm)
Virovsko (8.5 nm)
Vurbitsa (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40744 Small Glozhene Airport Glozhene 15 nm N 348
FR40746 Small Selanovtsi Airport Selanovtsi 14 nm N 25
FR1343 Closed KUMARITSA Sofia 44 nm S 213
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 48 nm S 204 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 53 nm N 1 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Byala Slatina
4.7 nm NE Skat (river)
6.4 nm S 1978 Balkan Bulgarian Tupolev Tu-134 crash
5.1 nm W Borovan
7.9 nm NE Bardarski Geran
8.5 nm S Virovsko
9.6 nm SE Lepitsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:44 2016