Bukovets, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Bukowez

World:Bulgaria:Vratsa
Latitude 43.3500 Longitude 23.8333 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 43° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3981

Weather Charts


Bukovets Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukovets Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukovets Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malo Peshtene (3.6 nm)
Golemo Peshtene (4.8 nm)
Okhoden (5.2 nm)
Banitsa (6.6 nm)
Gorno Peshtene (7.7 nm)
Nivyanin (2.5 nm)
Komarevo (2.5 nm)
Sokolare (5.2 nm)
Borovan (6.2 nm)
Byala Slatina (8.2 nm)
Gabare (4.2 nm)
Vranyak (4.5 nm)
Burkachevo (5.3 nm)
Popitsa (7.1 nm)
Tlachene (1.2 nm)
Virovsko (3.3 nm)
Vurbitsa (4.1 nm)
Tishevitsa (6.2 nm)
Drashan (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBVR Small Vratsa Airport Vratsa 14 nm W 246
FR40744 Small Glozhene Airport Glozhene 19 nm N 355
FR1343 Closed KUMARITSA Sofia 39 nm S 216
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 43 nm S 205 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 58 nm N 2 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE 1978 Balkan Bulgarian Tupolev Tu-134 crash
3.3 nm SW Virovsko
6.2 nm NW Borovan
6.6 nm W Banitsa, Vratsa Province
8.3 nm NE Byala Slatina
9.8 nm NE Skat (river)
9.4 nm SE Severozapaden Planning Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:46 2016