Dobrusha, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Dobruscha

World:Bulgaria:Vratsa
Latitude 43.4406 Longitude 23.4297 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 26' 26N Long (DMS) 23° 25' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3394

Weather Charts


Dobrusha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobrusha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobrusha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palilula (1.8 nm)
Okhrid (2.2 nm)
Stubel (4.6 nm)
Boychinovtsi (4.5 nm)
Kvartal Ogosta (5.5 nm)
Gradeshnitsa (3.5 nm)
Beli Breg (4.6 nm)
Portitovtsi (4.2 nm)
Kobilyak (5.6 nm)
Gromshin (5.5 nm)
Vladimirovo (6.2 nm)
Murchevo (5.7 nm)
Baurene (2.4 nm)
Galatin (4.7 nm)
Rakevo (1.7 nm)
Lipen (3.5 nm)
Urovene (4.1 nm)
Krivodol (4.6 nm)
Golemo Babino (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBRD Small Erden Airport Erden 6 nm W 302
LBMO Small Montana 8 nm W 244
FR1343 Closed KUMARITSA Sofia 38 nm S 188
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 44 nm S 181 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 56 nm N 20 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Palilula, Bulgaria
2.1 nm W Ohrid, Bulgaria
3.5 nm SW Lipen
4.6 nm N Beli Breg, Bulgaria
4.5 nm NW Portitovtsi
5.0 nm SE Krivodol, Bulgaria
4.6 nm SW Stubel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:17:28 2016