Okhrid, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Ochrid

World:Bulgaria:Montana
Latitude 43.4542 Longitude 23.3817 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 27' 15N Long (DMS) 23° 22' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3296

Weather Charts


Okhrid Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okhrid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okhrid Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boychinovtsi (2.3 nm)
Kvartal Ogosta (3.4 nm)
Dolno Belotintsi (4.3 nm)
Erden (4.4 nm)
Portitovtsi (2.4 nm)
Murchevo (3.9 nm)
Beli Breg (4.4 nm)
Vladimirovo (5.2 nm)
Kobilyak (5.6 nm)
Dobrusha (2.2 nm)
Rakevo (3.7 nm)
Baurene (4.4 nm)
Gradeshnitsa (4.8 nm)
Palilula (1.1 nm)
Lipen (3.8 nm)
Stubel (4.1 nm)
Urovene (5.0 nm)
Krapchene (5.3 nm)
Trifonovo (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBRD Small Erden Airport Erden 4 nm W 308
LBMO Small Montana 6 nm W 230
FR1343 Closed KUMARITSA Sofia 38 nm S 185
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 45 nm S 178 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 56 nm N 22 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Ohrid, Bulgaria
1.1 nm S Palilula, Bulgaria
2.8 nm N Portitovtsi
3.8 nm S Lipen
3.9 nm NW Marchevo, Montana Province
4.1 nm S Stubel
4.7 nm N Vladimirovo, Montana Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:17:28 2016