Yazdirastovtsi, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Яждрасовци,Яждрасовци

World:Bulgaria:Sofia
Latitude 42.5500 Longitude 23.6667 Altitude (feet) 2929
Lat (DMS) 42° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 892
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3119

Weather Charts


Yazdirastovtsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazdirastovtsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazdirastovtsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krushovitsa (1.8 nm)
Gabra (2.4 nm)
Mlechanovtsi (1.0 nm)
Bal'ovtsi (1.2 nm)
Bogdanliya (4.1 nm)
Karapoltsi (4.3 nm)
Novi Khan (4.2 nm)
Doganovo (5.1 nm)
Poliovtsi (0.7 nm)
Popovtsi (1.8 nm)
Vakarel (2.2 nm)
Selyanin (2.4 nm)
Khanovete (2.4 nm)
Dragiovtsi (3.7 nm)
Semkovtsi (1.2 nm)
Brunkovtsi (1.2 nm)
Banchovtsi (2.1 nm)
Paunovo (2.5 nm)
Borika (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBLS Small Lesnovo Airport Lesnovo 5 nm N 350
LBHT Small Ihtiman Airfield Ihtiman 8 nm S 149
LBLN Heli Lozen Heliport Lozen 8 nm W 299
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 14 nm W 307 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 59 nm E 118 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE List of tallest structures in Bulgaria
2.1 nm NE Longwave
2.2 nm E Vakarel radio transmitter
2.2 nm E Vakarel
3.2 nm SE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
5.1 nm N List of airports in Bulgaria
5.1 nm N Lesnovo Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:06 2016