Banchovtsi, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Банчовци,Банчовци

World:Bulgaria:Sofia
Latitude 42.5167 Longitude 23.6833 Altitude (feet) 2604
Lat (DMS) 42° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 793
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3016

Weather Charts


Banchovtsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banchovtsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banchovtsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brunkovtsi (1.8 nm)
Gabra (3.1 nm)
Semkovtsi (1.0 nm)
Popovtsi (1.2 nm)
Poliovtsi (2.0 nm)
Yazdirastovtsi (2.1 nm)
Vakarel (2.5 nm)
Bal'ovtsi (3.0 nm)
Mlechanovtsi (3.1 nm)
Selyanin (3.3 nm)
Khanovete (3.3 nm)
Krushovitsa (3.7 nm)
Paunovo (0.7 nm)
Ruzhana (3.1 nm)
Dragiovtsi (3.6 nm)
Verinsko (3.6 nm)
Borika (2.5 nm)
Venkovets (4.1 nm)
Boeritsa (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBLS Small Lesnovo Airport Lesnovo 7 nm N 347
LBHT Small Ihtiman Airfield Ihtiman 6 nm S 146
LBLN Heli Lozen Heliport Lozen 10 nm W 307
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 16 nm W 311 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 58 nm E 117 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
2.5 nm NE Vakarel radio transmitter
2.5 nm NE Vakarel
3.2 nm N List of tallest structures in Bulgaria
3.6 nm N Longwave
7.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 27th century
5.6 nm SW Iskar Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:53 2016