Srednogorie, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Средногорие,Средногорие

World:Bulgaria:Sofia
Latitude 42.7167 Longitude 24.1667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 24° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4475

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zlatitsa (1.5 nm)
Karlievo (3.0 nm)
Tsurkvishte (2.9 nm)
Chelopech (3.8 nm)
Chavdar (6.5 nm)
Benkovski (7.7 nm)
Divchovoto (6.7 nm)
Yamna (7.6 nm)
Cherni Vit (10.1 nm)
Lopyan (9.7 nm)
Gorun'ovo (9.1 nm)
Bayovitsa (11.0 nm)
Dushantsi (4.8 nm)
Anton (5.5 nm)
Pirdop (1.2 nm)
Vlakhov Dol (8.4 nm)
Kon'ovitsa (9.9 nm)
Chebara (9.9 nm)
Zamukhovo (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBHT Small Ihtiman Airfield Ihtiman 24 nm W 225
LBLS Small Lesnovo Airport Lesnovo 23 nm W 258
LBLN Heli Lozen Heliport Lozen 29 nm W 259
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 33 nm W 268 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 49 nm S 141 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Pirdop copper smelter and refinery
0.2 nm NW List of tallest structures in Bulgaria
1.2 nm SE Pirdop
1.5 nm W Zlatitsa
2.6 nm E Elenska Basilica
3.8 nm NW Svishtiplaz
3.8 nm W Chelopech


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:35 2016