Vlakhov Dol, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Kolibi Vlav Dol,Blahov Dol

World:Bulgaria:Sofia
Latitude 42.6167 Longitude 24.0333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 24° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2864

Weather Charts


Vlakhov Dol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vlakhov Dol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vlakhov Dol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bodyat (2.2 nm)
Dzhunovite Koshari (3.0 nm)
Smolsko (3.8 nm)
Cherkovishte (3.8 nm)
Benkovski (2.1 nm)
Chavdar (2.1 nm)
Zamukhovo (1.2 nm)
Vurlina (1.2 nm)
Petrich (1.2 nm)
Gugov Dol (1.2 nm)
Frantunskite Koshari (1.2 nm)
Dzhilyaskovitsa (1.2 nm)
Angelov Dol (1.2 nm)
Kon'ovitsa (2.0 nm)
Chebara (2.0 nm)
Prespa (2.5 nm)
Belega (3.1 nm)
Pluzishte (4.6 nm)
Srebrinovo (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBHT Small Ihtiman Airfield Ihtiman 16 nm W 225
LBDB Small Dolna Banya Airport Dolna Banya 20 nm S 207
LBLN Heli Lozen Heliport Lozen 23 nm W 270
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 28 nm W 279 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 48 nm E 132 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Chavdar Municipality
2.6 nm SW Topolnitsa River
5.1 nm S Srebrinovo
5.5 nm NE Chelopech Municipality
5.5 nm NW Mirkovo
5.5 nm NE Chelopech
6.2 nm S Oborishte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:10 2016