Potop, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Потоп,Потоп,Потор,Потор

World:Bulgaria:Sofia
Latitude 42.7500 Longitude 23.6667 Altitude (feet) 2716
Lat (DMS) 42° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 827
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5256

Weather Charts


Potop Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potop Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potop Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eleshnitsa (1.8 nm)
Stolnik (3.0 nm)
Zhelyava (2.9 nm)
Yana (4.5 nm)
Bukhovo (4.5 nm)
Musachevo (6.0 nm)
Churek (2.4 nm)
Osoitsa (3.7 nm)
Sarantsi (4.8 nm)
Chekanchevo (6.0 nm)
Negushevo (2.5 nm)
Dolna Malina (4.0 nm)
Gorna Malina (4.3 nm)
Grigorevo (4.2 nm)
Aprilovo (5.1 nm)
Petkovo (5.1 nm)
Elin Pelin (5.8 nm)
Doganovo (7.0 nm)
Lesnovo (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBLS Small Lesnovo Airport Lesnovo 6 nm S 187
LBLN Heli Lozen Heliport Lozen 10 nm S 223
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 11 nm W 254 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 66 nm E 127 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 94 nm N 5 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Eleshnitsa Monastery
1.9 nm W Eleshnitsa, Sofia Province
4.3 nm S Gorna Malina
5.0 nm S Sofia Province
5.0 nm S 26th MMC – Sofia-province
7.0 nm S Lesnovo Airfield
7.0 nm S List of airports in Bulgaria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:27 2016