Dolna Malina, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Долна Малина,Долна Малина

World:Bulgaria:Sofia
Latitude 42.6833 Longitude 23.6667 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 42° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5141

Weather Charts


Dolna Malina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolna Malina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolna Malina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stolnik (3.0 nm)
Elin Pelin (3.1 nm)
Grigorevo (3.1 nm)
Gara Elin Pelin (4.7 nm)
Musachevo (4.4 nm)
Negushevo (2.5 nm)
Eleshnitsa (3.3 nm)
Potop (4.0 nm)
Zhelyava (5.0 nm)
Churek (5.5 nm)
Gorna Malina (1.5 nm)
Gaytanevo (4.2 nm)
Aprilovo (1.2 nm)
Petkovo (1.2 nm)
Doganovo (3.1 nm)
Lesnovo (3.3 nm)
Bogdanliya (4.1 nm)
Karapoltsi (4.3 nm)
Ognyanovo (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBLS Small Lesnovo Airport Lesnovo 3 nm S 197
LBLN Heli Lozen Heliport Lozen 8 nm W 242
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 11 nm W 273 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 64 nm E 124 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Sofia Province
1.0 nm S 26th MMC – Sofia-province
1.5 nm E Gorna Malina
3.1 nm S Lesnovo Airfield
3.1 nm S List of airports in Bulgaria
3.3 nm SW Lesnovo, Sofia Province
4.0 nm NW Eleshnitsa, Sofia Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:34 2016