Sushitsa, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Kolibi Sushitsa

World:Bulgaria:Lovech
Latitude 42.9667 Longitude 24.1000 Altitude (feet) 2066
Lat (DMS) 42° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 24° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 629
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3201

Weather Charts


Sushitsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sushitsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sushitsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geranovitsa (2.2 nm) Lisa Mogila (1.2 nm)
Geranya (2.0 nm)
Vlashki Dol (2.1 nm)
Devette Dola (2.1 nm)
Opalenik (2.5 nm)
Ravnishte (2.5 nm)
Blatoto (3.0 nm)
Krivina (1.5 nm)
Miriovets (1.8 nm)
Maluk Izvor (1.8 nm)
Dlabe (1.8 nm)
Ravna (1.0 nm)
Oresha (1.0 nm)
Krukozhabene (1.0 nm)
Gornoto Selo (1.0 nm)
Golyam Izvor (1.0 nm)
Dulga Livada (1.0 nm)
Belyanovets (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBLS Small Lesnovo Airport Lesnovo 28 nm W 225
LBBA Small Bahovitsa 28 nm E 59
LBLN Heli Lozen Heliport Lozen 33 nm W 231
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 34 nm W 242 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 63 nm S 148 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Golyam Izvor, Lovech Province
1.8 nm NE Malak Izvor, Lovech Province
3.1 nm E Glozhene Monastery
3.8 nm E Glozhene, Lovech Province
6.0 nm N Dobrevtsi, Lovech Province
5.4 nm NE Saeva dupka
5.4 nm NE List of caves in Bulgaria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:02 2016