Lisa Mogila, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Kolibi Lisa Mog

World:Bulgaria:Lovech
Latitude 42.9833 Longitude 24.1167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 24° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3261

Weather Charts


Lisa Mogila Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisa Mogila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisa Mogila Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Devette Dola (1.8 nm) Vlashki Dol (1.0 nm)
Opalenik (1.2 nm)
Geranya (1.2 nm)
Gabrovitsa (2.0 nm)
Blatoto (2.1 nm)
Miriovets (0.7 nm)
Maluk Izvor (0.7 nm)
Dlabe (0.7 nm)
Zorenishki Dol (1.8 nm)
Topilishta (1.8 nm)
Krivina (1.2 nm)
Sushitsa (1.2 nm)
Ravna (2.1 nm)
Oresha (2.1 nm)
Krukozhabene (2.1 nm)
Gornoto Selo (2.1 nm)
Golyam Izvor (2.1 nm)
Dulga Livada (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBBA Small Bahovitsa 27 nm E 60
LBLS Small Lesnovo Airport Lesnovo 29 nm S 224
LBLN Heli Lozen Heliport Lozen 34 nm W 231
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 35 nm W 241 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 63 nm S 149 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Malak Izvor, Lovech Province
2.1 nm S Golyam Izvor, Lovech Province
2.4 nm E Glozhene Monastery
2.9 nm E Glozhene, Lovech Province
4.2 nm NE Saeva dupka
4.2 nm NE List of caves in Bulgaria
5.2 nm N Dobrevtsi, Lovech Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:53 2016