Rutlina, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Rŭtlina

World:Bulgaria:Kardzhali
Latitude 41.5500 Longitude 25.6667 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 41° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 25° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2465

Weather Charts


Rutlina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rutlina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rutlina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dzhanka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrabets (1.5 nm) Ranintsi (1.0 nm)
Stari Chal (2.5 nm)
Potocharka (3.0 nm)
Svirets (3.1 nm)
Sladkodum (3.1 nm)
Sbor (3.1 nm)
Potochnitsa (3.1 nm)
Moryantsi (3.1 nm)
Krasino (3.1 nm)
Boynik (3.1 nm)
Snegotin (2.5 nm) Khisar (1.3 nm)
Kovil (2.0 nm)
Chemersko (2.1 nm)
Zlatolist (2.5 nm)
Baratsi (2.5 nm)
Kachulka (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44600 Small Gledka Airport Kardzali 12 nm W 283
FR1349 Small MALEVO Haskovo 19 nm N 351
FR39434 Closed Komotini 30 nm S 210
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 43 nm S 162 Aegean Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 47 nm W 310 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Dzhanka
0.9 nm SW Hisar, Bulgaria
2.0 nm S Kovil (village)
2.5 nm SW Zlatolist, Kardzhali Province
2.5 nm SW Baratsi
2.5 nm NW Stari Chal
3.0 nm S Kachulka
3.0 nm N Potocharka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:28 2016