Ranintsi, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Ранинци,Ранинци

World:Bulgaria:Kardzhali
Latitude 41.5667 Longitude 25.6667 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 41° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2396

Weather Charts


Ranintsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranintsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranintsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stari Chal (1.8 nm)
Vrabets (1.8 nm)
Potocharka (2.0 nm)
Svirets (2.1 nm)
Sladkodum (2.1 nm)
Sbor (2.1 nm)
Potochnitsa (2.1 nm)
Moryantsi (2.1 nm)
Krasino (2.1 nm)
Boynik (2.1 nm)
Studen Kladenets (2.1 nm)
Rabovo (3.0 nm)
Bivol (2.2 nm) Rutlina (1.0 nm)
Dzhanka (1.0 nm)
Khisar (2.1 nm)
Kovil (3.0 nm)
Chemersko (3.1 nm)
Zlatolist (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44600 Small Gledka Airport Kardzali 12 nm W 279
FR1349 Small MALEVO Haskovo 18 nm N 351
FR39434 Closed Komotini 31 nm S 209
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 44 nm S 162 Aegean Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 47 nm W 309 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Dzhanka
1.8 nm SW Hisar, Bulgaria
2.0 nm N Potocharka
2.1 nm N Moryantsi
2.1 nm N Sbor, Kardzhali Province
2.1 nm N Boynik
2.1 nm N Sladkodum
2.1 nm N Krasino, Bulgaria
2.1 nm N Studen Kladenets (village)
1.8 nm NW Stari Chal
2.5 nm N Potochnitsa
3.0 nm S Kovil (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:01 2016