Taripe, Bhutan Page

Other names: Taripo

World:Bhutan
Latitude 27.6500 Longitude 91.4500 Altitude (feet) 7394
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 91° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 2253
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6932
Google links for Taripe Google links for Taripe, Bhutan
Mid-range map of Taripe Large range map of Taripe
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tobrang (4.8 nm)
Lao (10.3 nm)
Singye Dzong (16.9 nm)
Shingbe (19.2 nm)
Shapang (0.9 nm)
Lumpo (13.9 nm)
Sakti (14.3 nm)
Kapteng (15.8 nm)
Tashi Yangtse (4.1 nm)
Sana (5.3 nm)
Shali (11.8 nm)
Ngalangkang (13.9 nm)
Ghunkarah (16.2 nm)
Yalang (16.3 nm)
Dametsi (21.0 nm)
Tashigang (20.9 nm)
Radi (21.0 nm)
Rungzyung (21.4 nm)
Thebong (25.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1333 Small YONGPHULLA 23 nm S 171
FR31133 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 23 nm E 99
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Bomdeling
2.0 nm NW Trashiyangtse District
18.4 nm S 2009 Bhutan earthquake
20.0 nm S Trashigang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010