Varzea do Barro, Brazil Page

Other names: Várzea do Barro

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.6833 Longitude -36.4667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8365

Weather Charts


Varzea do Barro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varzea do Barro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varzea do Barro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riacho do Sol (5.0 nm)
Lagartixa (5.9 nm)
Jequiri (1.4 nm)
Tamandua (3.2 nm)
Cantinho (4.5 nm)
Macambira (5.4 nm)
Muzelinha (6.7 nm)
Jupi (3.6 nm)
Areias (4.0 nm)
Mulungu (4.9 nm)
Sodre (6.6 nm)
Lagoa da Brauna (6.6 nm)
Jucati (1.8 nm)
Cafofa (2.2 nm)
Olho d'Agua Preta (4.2 nm)
Neves (4.5 nm)
Batinga (5.8 nm)
Matinha (6.0 nm)
Fama (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1316 Small GARANHUNS 9 nm S 181
SNGN QGP Small Garanhuns Airport Garanhuns 9 nm S 181
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 29 nm E 127
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 63 nm S 141 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 91 nm N 21 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Jucati
3.6 nm SE Jupi
8.6 nm SE Calçado
10.0 nm W Capoeiras
10.7 nm SW Caetés, Pernambuco
13.0 nm SE São João, Pernambuco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:04 2016