Tamandua, Brazil Page

Other names: Tamanduá

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.6333 Longitude -36.4500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4272

Weather Charts


Tamandua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamandua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamandua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cantinho (1.4 nm)
Macambira (2.2 nm)
Muzelinha (3.6 nm)
Riacho das Furnas (4.2 nm)
Terra Salgada (5.8 nm)
Serrote do Grengonso (6.4 nm)
Alpinino (6.7 nm)
Sodre (4.9 nm)
Lagoa da Brauna (4.9 nm)
Mulungu (5.0 nm)
Pimentel (6.3 nm)
Olho d'Agua dos Pombos (6.6 nm)
Jequiri (2.0 nm)
Varzea do Barro (3.2 nm)
Areias (4.2 nm)
Jucati (4.9 nm)
Cafofa (5.4 nm)
Jupi (5.4 nm)
Olho d'Agua Preta (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1316 Small GARANHUNS 12 nm S 186
SNGN QGP Small Garanhuns Airport Garanhuns 12 nm S 186
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 30 nm E 132
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 65 nm S 143 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 88 nm N 21 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Jucati
5.4 nm S Jupi
9.5 nm SE Calçado
12.1 nm SW Capoeiras
13.2 nm SW Caetés, Pernambuco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:42 2016