Tejucopapo, Brazil Page

Other names: Tijucopapo,Tejucupapo

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -7.6000 Longitude -34.8833 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 7° 35' 60S Long (DMS) 34° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14275

Weather Charts


Tejucopapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tejucopapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tejucopapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goiana (7.1 nm) Pontinhas (5.0 nm)
Caapora (5.1 nm)
Taquara (6.3 nm)
Cupicara (8.0 nm)
Pitimbu (9.4 nm)
Alhandra (9.9 nm)
Baia de Cima (10.4 nm)
Carne de Vaca (3.1 nm)
Pontas de Pedra (4.5 nm)
Ponta do Funil (5.8 nm)
PDS (8.5 nm)
Jaguaribe (8.9 nm)
Itamaraca (9.7 nm)
Vila da Felicidade (9.9 nm)
Socorro (10.0 nm)
Itapissuma (10.1 nm)
Pasmado (10.4 nm)
Cidade Crianca (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNOH Heli Atlantis Heliport Goiana 2 nm N 34
FR942 Small ITAPESSOCA Goiana 3 nm S 154
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 27 nm N 351 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 31 nm S 184 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 63 nm W 288 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
4.1 nm NE Goiana River
5.1 nm N Caaporã
5.8 nm NW Siriji River
8.9 nm NE Pitimbu
10.0 nm N Alhandra, Paraíba
10.2 nm N Papocas River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:05:58 2016