Baia de Cima, Brazil Page

Other names: Baía de Cima

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -7.4333 Longitude -34.8333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 7° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 34° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8070

Weather Charts


Baia de Cima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baia de Cima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baia de Cima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alhandra (4.5 nm)
Cupicara (7.6 nm)
Mata Redonda (8.6 nm)
Goiana (12.4 nm)
Barra (5.0 nm)
Jacuma (10.2 nm)
Vila do Conde (10.8 nm)
Gramame (13.3 nm)
Cuia (14.1 nm)
Santa Barbara (14.3 nm)
Nova Esperanca (14.9 nm)
Do Arame (14.9 nm)
Pitimbu (2.8 nm)
Taquara (4.1 nm)
Pontinhas (6.0 nm)
Caapora (6.4 nm)
Carne de Vaca (9.0 nm)
Tejucopapo (10.4 nm)
Pontas de Pedra (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIXW Small Cimento Poty Airport Caaporá 6 nm S 196
SNOH Heli Atlantis Heliport Goiana 7 nm S 190
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 18 nm N 337 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 41 nm S 187 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 64 nm W 278 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Papocas River
2.0 nm E Abiaí River
2.7 nm SE Pitimbu
4.0 nm W Alhandra, Paraíba
4.6 nm NE Tambaba
6.4 nm SW Caaporã
7.2 nm S Goiana River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:17:40 2016