Piaca, Brazil Page

Other names: Piacá

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.2500 Longitude -36.3667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6158

Weather Charts


Piaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aldeia Velha (6.7 nm) Serra do Vento (1.0 nm)
Veado Podre (3.2 nm)
Brejo da Madre de Deus (6.1 nm)
Tabocas (6.3 nm)
Jaracatia (7.1 nm)
Conego Lira (7.6 nm)
Faria (8.0 nm)
Cajazeira (8.2 nm)
Acudinho (9.5 nm)
Lagoa dos Couros (3.1 nm)
Santa Teresa (9.2 nm)
Olho d'Agua (3.6 nm)
Inhauma (4.5 nm)
Tacaimbo (5.6 nm)
Belo Jardim (6.0 nm)
Inga (7.6 nm)
Alto do Matias (8.0 nm)
Cabanas (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1078 Small BELO JARDIM 7 nm S 217
SNBJ Small Belo Jardim Airport Belo Jardim 7 nm S 217
SINY Heli Fazenda Nova Heliport Brejo Da Madre De Deus 11 nm E 61
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 65 nm N 25 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 82 nm S 155 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SE Tacaimbó
6.0 nm N Brejo da Madre de Deus
11.1 nm E New Jerusalem theater
13.6 nm SW Sanharó
14.1 nm E São Caetano, Pernambuco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:45 2016