Inhauma, Brazil Page

Other names: Inhaúma

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.3167 Longitude -36.4000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 19' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 23' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37922

Weather Charts


Inhauma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inhauma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inhauma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belo Jardim (1.6 nm)
Jenipapo (7.2 nm)
Lagoa das Chaves (7.5 nm)
Lagoa das Mocas (8.5 nm)
Agua Fria (8.5 nm)
Olho d'Agua (1.0 nm)
Piaca (4.5 nm)
Serra do Vento (5.4 nm)
Veado Podre (7.6 nm)
Aldeia Velha (8.0 nm)
Lagoa dos Couros (5.8 nm)
Tacaimbo (5.9 nm)
Inga (3.2 nm)
Alto do Matias (3.6 nm)
Passagem (6.1 nm)
Cabanas (6.7 nm)
Logradouro (7.0 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (9.0 nm)
Sitio do Meio (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1078 Small BELO JARDIM 2 nm W 234
SNBJ Small Belo Jardim Airport Belo Jardim 2 nm W 234
SINY Heli Fazenda Nova Heliport Brejo Da Madre De Deus 15 nm E 52
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 69 nm N 25 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 80 nm S 153 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Tacaimbó
10.2 nm N Brejo da Madre de Deus
10.2 nm W Sanharó
14.2 nm SE Cachoeirinha, Pernambuco
14.7 nm NE New Jerusalem theater


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:32 2016