Lagoa de Sao Jose, Brazil Page

Other names: Lagoa de São José

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -9.2667 Longitude -36.6500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 9° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 38' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3906

Weather Charts


Lagoa de Sao Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa de Sao Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa de Sao Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lajeiro (8.0 nm) Bom Conselho (6.3 nm)
Barra (6.4 nm)
Lagoa do Jacu (7.3 nm)
Chicuru (8.2 nm)
Lagoa do Riacho (8.5 nm)
Caldeiroes (4.4 nm)
Lajedo do Trapia (5.0 nm)
Sao Miguel (8.0 nm)
Taquara (9.2 nm)
Caldeiroes de Cima (4.0 nm)
Posangue (7.2 nm)
Canafistula (8.5 nm)
Palmeira dos Indios (8.8 nm)
Acude (9.1 nm)
Travessada (9.2 nm)
Sobradinho (9.4 nm)
Boa Vista (9.8 nm)
Salgado (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1316 Small GARANHUNS 28 nm N 22
SNGN QGP Small Garanhuns Airport Garanhuns 28 nm N 22
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 38 nm E 63
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 52 nm E 106 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 105 nm S 193 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Bom Conselho
9.9 nm SW Estrela de Alagoas
12.8 nm N Terezinha
12.9 nm W Minador do Negrão
15.0 nm N Brejão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:01:01 2016