Caldeiroes de Cima, Brazil Page

Other names: Caldeirões de Cima

World:Brazil:Alagoas
Latitude -9.3333 Longitude -36.6500 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 9° 19' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 38' 60W Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11454

Weather Charts


Caldeiroes de Cima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caldeiroes de Cima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caldeiroes de Cima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lajeiro (6.9 nm)
Vassouras (8.4 nm)
Lagoa de Sao Jose (4.0 nm)
Caldeiroes (7.2 nm)
Barra (9.8 nm)
Posangue (4.4 nm)
Lajedo do Trapia (5.8 nm)
Sobradinho (6.4 nm)
Taquara (7.2 nm)
Sao Miguel (8.4 nm)
Palmeira dos Indios (4.8 nm)
Canafistula (5.0 nm)
Acude (5.1 nm)
Travessada (5.4 nm)
Salgado (6.1 nm)
Boa Vista (6.4 nm)
Poeirama (7.0 nm)
Mirassol (8.2 nm)
Gaviao (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR789 Small ARAPIRACA 26 nm S 177
SNAL APQ Small Arapiraca Airport Arapiraca 26 nm S 177
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 40 nm E 58
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 51 nm E 101 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 102 nm S 194 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW Estrela de Alagoas
10.0 nm N Bom Conselho
12.3 nm S Igaci
12.8 nm W Minador do Negrão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:05 2016