Lagoa da Laje, Brazil Page

Other names: Lagoa do Laje

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.4333 Longitude -36.2333 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 8° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10151

Weather Charts


Lagoa da Laje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa da Laje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa da Laje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salgadinho (3.6 nm)
Espirito Santo (5.0 nm)
Gado Bravo (6.4 nm)
Caja (1.4 nm)
Macacos (2.8 nm)
Jurema (4.2 nm)
Gravata (6.0 nm)
Tapiraim (4.1 nm)
Arara (5.0 nm)
Ituguacu (5.0 nm)
Manuel da Hora (6.4 nm)
Lagoa Limpa (6.4 nm)
Cabeleira (7.0 nm)
Caldeirao (1.0 nm)
Ipueira (1.4 nm)
Pedras (2.2 nm)
Neto (2.8 nm)
Cachoeirinha (3.2 nm)
Ouricuri (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1078 Small BELO JARDIM 13 nm W 293
SNBJ Small Belo Jardim Airport Belo Jardim 13 nm W 293
SINY Heli Fazenda Nova Heliport Brejo Da Madre De Deus 16 nm N 7
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 69 nm S 158 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 72 nm N 16 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Cachoeirinha, Pernambuco
7.9 nm NW Tacaimbó
8.4 nm NE São Caetano, Pernambuco
9.5 nm S Ibirajuba
10.9 nm E Altinho, Goa
10.9 nm E Altinho, Pernambuco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:59:18 2016