Caja, Brazil Page

Other names: Cajá

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.4167 Longitude -36.2167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7540

Weather Charts


Caja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salgadinho (5.0 nm)
Espirito Santo (6.4 nm)
Macacos (1.4 nm)
Jurema (2.8 nm)
Gravata (5.1 nm)
Jaboticaba (5.6 nm)
Sao Caitano (7.0 nm)
Tapiraim (3.0 nm)
Arara (3.6 nm)
Manuel da Hora (5.0 nm)
Lagoa Limpa (5.0 nm)
Cabeleira (6.3 nm)
Lagoa da Laje (1.4 nm)
Ipueira (2.0 nm)
Caldeirao (2.2 nm)
Pedras (3.0 nm)
Neto (4.2 nm)
Cachoeirinha (4.3 nm)
Ituguacu (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1078 Small BELO JARDIM 13 nm W 287
SNBJ Small Belo Jardim Airport Belo Jardim 13 nm W 287
SINY Heli Fazenda Nova Heliport Brejo Da Madre De Deus 15 nm N 4
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 70 nm S 159 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 71 nm N 15 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Cachoeirinha, Pernambuco
7.0 nm NE São Caetano, Pernambuco
7.6 nm NW Tacaimbó
10.2 nm S Ibirajuba
10.3 nm SE Altinho, Goa
10.3 nm SE Altinho, Pernambuco
14.1 nm N New Jerusalem theater


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:58:49 2016