Cangau, Brazil Page

Other names: Cangaú

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -9.1333 Longitude -36.3167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16227

Weather Charts


Cangau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Correntes (0.7 nm)
Igapo (8.0 nm)
Lagoa do Ouro (8.4 nm)
Alecrim (9.9 nm)
Brejao (11.1 nm)
Poco Comprido (7.0 nm)
Palmeirina (7.8 nm)
Iratama (8.4 nm)
Pau Amarelo (2.0 nm)
Agua Fria (3.1 nm)
Mangue (3.6 nm)
Capim Planta (4.4 nm)
Riacho do Brejo (5.8 nm)
Santana do Mundau (6.0 nm)
Santana do Mundau (8.0 nm)
Munguba (8.9 nm)
Sao Pedro (8.9 nm)
Estivas (9.7 nm)
Cacambinha (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 17 nm E 57
SNWP Small Laginha Airport União Dos Palmares 18 nm E 125
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 38 nm E 126 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 102 nm E 54 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Correntes, Pernambuco
6.0 nm E Santana do Mundaú
7.4 nm S Chã Preta
12.2 nm N Palmeirina
14.0 nm E Palmares (quilombo)
14.3 nm S Paulo Jacinto
15.0 nm S Viçosa, Alagoas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:45 2016