Sao Pedro, Brazil Page

Other names: São Pedro

World:Brazil:Alagoas
Latitude -9.1333 Longitude -36.1667 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 9° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9565

Weather Charts


Sao Pedro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santana do Mundau (3.9 nm)
Riacho do Brejo (5.0 nm)
Capim Planta (5.3 nm)
Agua Fria (6.0 nm)
Mangue (6.3 nm)
Pau Amarelo (6.9 nm)
Estivas (4.0 nm)
Munguba (4.1 nm)
Gravata (4.5 nm)
Ribeirao do Carariau (5.4 nm)
Inhauma (3.1 nm)
Jenipapo (4.0 nm)
Rocha Cavalcante (6.3 nm)
Lajinha (7.5 nm)
Uniao dos Palmares (8.4 nm)
Santana do Mundau (1.4 nm)
Amolar (3.6 nm)
Timbo (4.2 nm)
Cacambinha (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 10 nm N 31
SNWP Small Laginha Airport União Dos Palmares 12 nm S 148
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 31 nm S 135 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 95 nm E 50 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Santana do Mundaú
5.4 nm SE Palmares (quilombo)
9.7 nm W Correntes, Pernambuco
9.8 nm NE São José da Laje
10.6 nm SW Chã Preta
11.2 nm SE Branquinha
13.8 nm NW Palmeirina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:09 2016