Agua Branca, Brazil Page

Other names: Água Branca

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.8667 Longitude -36.1000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 52' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2041

Weather Charts


Agua Branca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Branca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Branca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Olho d'Agua das Bestas (3.1 nm)
Canhotinho (5.8 nm)
Garrote (5.9 nm)
Bamba (6.3 nm)
Siricucu (1.4 nm)
Pau Ferro (1.4 nm)
Araca (2.8 nm)
Horizonte (6.4 nm)
Suzana (2.2 nm)
Alto da Conceicao (5.0 nm)
Sao Roque (5.0 nm)
Quipapa (5.7 nm)
Paquevira (4.0 nm)
Urucuba (5.4 nm)
Revolve (5.8 nm)
Cachoeira Lisa (5.8 nm)
Jenipapo (6.1 nm)
Goiabeira (6.1 nm)
Lagoa Vermelha (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 6 nm S 165
SJZC Small Destilaria São Luiz Airport Maraial 19 nm E 74
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 42 nm S 154 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 82 nm E 57 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 96 nm N 7 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Quipapá
5.5 nm W Canhotinho
6.3 nm E 36th meridian west
9.0 nm S São José da Laje
9.2 nm N Jurema, Pernambuco
9.5 nm E São Benedito do Sul
11.5 nm SE Ibateguara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:08 2016