Lagoa Vermelha, Brazil Page

Other names: Usina Serra Grande

World:Brazil:Alagoas
Latitude -8.9667 Longitude -36.0667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 4' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Lagoa Vermelha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa Vermelha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa Vermelha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jenipapo (3.0 nm)
Goiabeira (3.0 nm)
Urucuba (4.1 nm)
Revolve (5.0 nm)
Tupi (8.0 nm)
Cachoeira Lisa (1.4 nm)
Paquevira (2.8 nm)
Sao Roque (3.6 nm)
Agua Branca (6.3 nm)
Suzana (7.0 nm)
Siricucu (7.6 nm)
Pau Ferro (7.6 nm)
Araca (8.0 nm)
Rocadinho (6.0 nm) Sao Jose da Laje (0.3 nm)
Roncadeira (4.0 nm)
Ribeirao do Carariau (6.4 nm)
Gravata (7.2 nm)
Rocha Cavalcante (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 0 nm S 197
SJZC Small Destilaria São Luiz Airport Maraial 20 nm E 56
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 36 nm S 153 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 84 nm E 53 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 102 nm N 5 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S São José da Laje
5.6 nm NE 36th meridian west
7.6 nm E Ibateguara
8.2 nm N Quipapá
8.9 nm NW Canhotinho
11.7 nm NE São Benedito do Sul
12.3 nm S Palmares (quilombo)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:55 2016