Sao Jorge, Brazil Page

Other names: São Jorge,シャハダ・ドス・ベアデイロス,シャハダ・ドス・ベアデイロス

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -14.1778 Longitude -47.8129 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 10' 40S Long (DMS) 47° 48' 46W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 124

Weather Charts


Sao Jorge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jorge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jorge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Luis do Tocantins (11.8 nm)
Colinas (13.9 nm)
Lajes (20.2 nm)
Santa Rita (29.7 nm)
Niquelandia (41.3 nm)
Alagoas (22.7 nm)
Cavalcante (30.8 nm)
Arai (34.1 nm)
Sao Felix (38.4 nm)
Buriti (43.9 nm)
Minacu (45.2 nm)
Amianto (45.5 nm)
Alto Paraiso de Goias (17.9 nm)
Moinho (24.8 nm)
Forte (31.3 nm)
Tapa-Olho (39.9 nm)
Buritizinho (27.8 nm)
Sao Luis do Tocantins (29.1 nm)
Sao Joao da Alianca (36.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWMR Small Morro Redondo Airport Morro Redondo 16 nm W 254
FR1015 Small ALTO PARAISO 16 nm E 78
SIHF Heli Campo de Exposições Torto Heliport Brasília 91 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NE Chapada dos Veadeiros National Park
12.7 nm NE Cerrado
12.7 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
12.7 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:09 2016