Lajes, Brazil Page

Other names: Lages

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -14.0500 Longitude -48.1333 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 14° 3' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 294

Weather Charts


Lajes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lajes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lajes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palmeirinha (27.6 nm)
Indianopolis (28.3 nm)
Campinacu (29.6 nm)
Rodovalho (35.2 nm)
Moinho (38.3 nm)
Sao Vicente (29.0 nm)
Buriti (31.2 nm)
Amianto (31.2 nm)
Minacu (31.2 nm)
Arai (35.6 nm)
Sao Jorge (20.2 nm)
Alagoas (23.8 nm)
Alto Paraiso de Goias (36.7 nm)
Colinas (10.2 nm)
Sao Luis do Tocantins (16.5 nm)
Santa Rita (24.0 nm)
Sao Luis do Tocantins (30.0 nm)
Niquelandia (31.5 nm)
Tupiracaba (36.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWMR Small Morro Redondo Airport Morro Redondo 12 nm S 166
SWIQ Small Minaçu Airport 30 nm N 352
SIHF Heli Campo de Exposições Torto Heliport Brasília 100 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.2 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
26.2 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
26.3 nm E Cerrado
27.2 nm E Chapada dos Veadeiros National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:32 2016