Sao Bento, Brazil Page

Other names: São Bento

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -18.4500 Longitude -51.7833 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 18° 26' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sao Bento Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Bento Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Bento Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campo Alegre (11.8 nm)
Serranopolis (13.2 nm)
Paz Bela Vista (18.1 nm)
Bonito (19.4 nm)
Indaia do Sul (46.7 nm)
J. M. Peres (16.7 nm)
Leucadia (24.3 nm)
Doutor Paula Sousa (30.0 nm)
Jatai (34.0 nm)
Novislandia (26.3 nm)
Itaruma (34.1 nm)
J. Quirino (15.1 nm)
Apore (31.9 nm)
Galheiro (32.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45815 Small Serranópolis Airport Serranópolis 13 nm N 317
SWKR Small Fazenda Mangue Che II Airport Itarumã 17 nm S 139
FR45744 Closed Caçu Airport Caçu 36 nm E 102
SWLC RVD Small General Leite de Castro Airport Rio Verde 59 nm E 52 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.7 nm S Aporime
31.5 nm E Doce River (Goiás)
31.5 nm E List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
33.4 nm S 52nd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:22 2016