J. M. Peres, Brazil Page

Other names: J. M. Péres

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -18.2333 Longitude -51.9667 Altitude (feet) 2624
Lat (DMS) 18° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 799
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3682

Weather Charts


J. M. Peres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


J. M. Peres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


J. M. Peres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leucadia (12.9 nm)
Jatai (25.1 nm)
Joao Carmelo (31.4 nm)
Pilao (36.0 nm)
Bom Jardim (37.0 nm)
Camargo (37.2 nm)
Benjamim de Barros (40.1 nm)
Perolandia (42.7 nm)
Doutor Paula Sousa (24.1 nm)
Novislandia (30.8 nm)
Itaruma (50.1 nm)
Serranopolis (4.5 nm)
Bonito (12.4 nm)
Sao Bento (16.7 nm)
Paz Bela Vista (18.9 nm)
Campo Alegre (20.0 nm)
J. Quirino (29.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45815 Small Serranópolis Airport Serranópolis 3 nm S 156
SWGL Small Goálcool Airport Serranópolis 12 nm S 219
FR45744 Closed Caçu Airport Caçu 50 nm E 114
SWLC RVD Small General Leite de Castro Airport Rio Verde 62 nm E 67 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.6 nm NE Sudoeste de Goiás Microregion
30.2 nm W Jacuba River
43.7 nm S Aporime
44.0 nm S 52nd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:20 2016