d'Oeste Esperanca, Brazil Page

Other names: d’Oeste Esperança

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.8667 Longitude -51.2167 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 21° 52' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6019

Weather Charts


d'Oeste Esperanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


d'Oeste Esperanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


d'Oeste Esperanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ameliopolis (5.1 nm)
Eneida (5.5 nm)
Machados (8.4 nm)
Santo Expedito (8.9 nm)
Alfredo Marcondes (12.2 nm)
Mariapolis (4.4 nm)
Morao (9.2 nm)
Adamantina (13.8 nm)
Pracinha (7.5 nm)
Baliza (10.5 nm)
Guachos (11.8 nm)
Lucelia (13.7 nm)
Iubatinga (3.1 nm)
Sao Francisco (7.0 nm)
Floresta do Sul (7.9 nm)
Caiabu (9.0 nm)
Tecainda (12.3 nm)
Montalvao (12.4 nm)
Vila Martins (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDQG Small Fazenda Nova Floresta Airport Caiabu 2 nm S 138
FR1116 Small EVERALDO MORAES BARRETO Adamantina 12 nm N 32
SBDN PPB Medium PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE Presidente Prudente 21 nm S 212 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SIIF Heli Valparaíso Heliport Valparaíso 35 nm N 24
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 62 nm E 45 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm SW Estádio Prudentão
48.2 nm S List of power stations in Brazil
48.5 nm NW 52nd meridian west
54.1 nm S Porecatu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:40 2016